Classes

Their are 47 Freshmen, 55 Sophomores, 40 Juniors, and 44 Seniors in our school this year for a total of 186.

1998-99 Snyder Class Schedule
 Period 1
8:25-9:15
Period 2
9:20-10:10
Period 3
10:15-11:05
Period 4
11:10-12:00
Period 5
12:35-1:25
Period 6
1:30-2:20
Period 7
2:25-3:15
J. AdlerHome Ec IVHome Ec IHome Ec IIHome Ec IIIHome Ec I  Work Orientation
D. Anderson5th Reading5th English5th English5th Reading5th English  5th History
H. AndersonMigrant5th S HallMigrantMigrant6th S HallMigrant?th S Hall
M. AsenapDemocracy8th History8th History  7th History7th History7th S Hall
D. AtchleyBiologyBiologyChem I-IIBiology  ZoologyBiology
R. BabcockJH Boys PE7th Boys PE  American HistoryAmerican HistoryWorld HistorySH Boys PE
L. BoggesAgricultureAgri I  Ag Mech I-IIAg Prog I-IIAgri IIFarm
R. Carothers6th Science6th Math6th History6th Science  6th S Hall6th Math
M. Chandler7th Math8th PreAlgGen MathConsum Math  7th Math8th Math
K. DillinghamSpeech/DramaSpanish I  8th SpanishSpanish ISpanish IISpanish I
J. EdelenJH Boys PE7th Boys PEArt Apprec8th HumanityArt I-II  SH Boys PE
R. Geiger6th Reading7th Girls PE6th Reading6th History6th Girls PE5th Girls PE  
S. GeorgeTitle ITitle I7th EnglishTitle ITitle I  6th English
J. HarmonIndust TechWood TechWood TechWood Tech  Wood TechIndust Tech
K. JacksonEnglish IIEnglish IINewspaper7th Reading  8th English8th English
D. Lamar7th Science  Gen ScienceGen Science6th Boys PE5th Boys PESH Boys PE
K. McKee5th Science  5th Math5th Science5th Math5th S Hall5th History
S. McKeeEnglish IIIEnglish IV  English IEnglish IIIEnglish IVEnglish I
S. MichaelPrim. Comp.Prim. Comp.Prim. Comp.Prim Lib.Title I  Title I
T. PhelanCoun.Coun.7th Reading7th EnglishCoun.Coun.  
C. SalleeJH Boys PE7th Boys PE    GovernmentOkla HistorySH Boys PE
D. Saville8th S Hall7th S HallTitle IPhotography8th S HallPhotography  
G. SchulzElem Music5th BandMusic ApprecElem Music8-12th Band  7th Band
A. SeigristVocal Music5th BandVocal Music  8-12th Band6th Band  
M. TeakellJH Boys PE7th Boys PE8th Science  7th Science8th ScienceSH Boys PE
A. Toma  Geography          
S. WalkerPreAlgebraAlgebra IIAlgebra IGeometry  GeometryAlgebra I
K. WhiteJH Girls PE7th Girls PEElem PEElem PE    SH Girls PE
T. WoodwardTyping ITyping IWord ProcessingWord ProcessingTyping I  Yearbook


Classroom Assignments 1998-99

RESOURCE ROOM
1.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
2.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
3.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
4.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
5.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
6.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor
7.  7-12 Special Ed..E Shandor

HISTORY
1.  Democracy............M Asenap
2.  Geography............A Toma
3.  Music Appreciation...G Schulz
4.  American History.....R Babcock
5.  American History.....R Babcock
6.  World History........R Babcock
7.

WEST ENGLISH
1.  English II.........K Jackson
2.  English II.........K Jackson
3.  General Science....D Lamar
4.  General Science....D Lamar
5.  Government.........C Sallee
6.  Oklahoma History...C Sallee
7.

WEST MATHEMATICS

1.  Pre-Algebra..........S Walker
2.  Algebra II...........S Walker
3.  Algebra I............S Walker
4.  Geometry.............S Walker
5.
6.  Geometry.............S Walker
7.  Algebra I............S Walker

SCIENCE
1.  Biology............D Atchley
2.  Biology............D Atchley
3.  Chemistry I & II...D Atchley
4.  Zoology............D Atchley
5.
6.  Zoology............D Atchley
7.  Biology............D Atchley

EAST MATHEMATICS
1.  Speech/Drama.........K Dillingham
2.  Spanish I............K Dillingham
3.  General Math.........M Chandler
4.  Consumer Math........M Chandler
5.  Spanish I............K Dillingham
6.  Spanish II...........K Dillingham
7.  Spanish I............K Dillingham

EAST ENGLISH
1.  English III........S McKee
2.  English IV.........S McKee
3.  Newspaper..........K Jackson
4.  English I..........S McKee
5.  English III........S McKee
6.  English IV.........S McKee
7.  English I..........S McKee

TELECONFERENCE
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

COMPUTER LAB
1.  Typing I...........T Woodward
2.  Typing I...........T Woodward
3.  Word Processing....T Woodward
4.  Word Processing....T Woodward
5.  Typing I...........T Woodward
6.
7.  Yearbook...........T Woodward

HOME ECONOMICS
1.  Home Econ IV..........J Adler
2.  Home Econ I...........J Adler
3.  Home Econ II..........J Adler
4.  Home Econ III.........J Adler
5.  Home Econ I...........J Adler
6.
7.  Work Orientation......J Adler

AGRICULTURE
1.  Horticulture........L Bogges
2.  Agriculture I.......L Bogges
3.
4.  Ag Mechanics I & II.L Bogges
5.  Ag Product'n I-II...L Bogges
6.  Agriculture II......L Bogges
7.

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
1.  Indust Tech..........J Harmon
2.  Wood Tech............J Harmon
3.  Wood Tech............J Harmon
4.  Wood Tech............J Harmon
5.
6.  Wood Tech............J Harmon
7.  Indust Tech..........J Harmon

ELEMENTARY BUILDING
1.
2.
3.  Art Appreciation...J Edelen
4.  Photography........D Saville
5.  Art I-II...........J Edelen
6.  Photography........D Saville
7.

GYMNASIUM
1.  8-9th PE
2.  7th PE
3.
4.
5.  6th PE
6.  5th PE
7.  10-12th PE

BAND ROOM
1.  Vocal Music
2.
3.  5th Band
4.
5.  8-12th Band
6.  6th Band
7.  7th Band

Divider Graphic
Home
BackE-Mail usForward
Second Divider Graphic